Whitby Yacht Club - Racing Programme  2018

DATE HW Ht HW Ht BRIDGE EXTRA BRIDGE START EVENT OTHER EVENTS / COMMENTS
APRIL                  
Sat 7th 09:08 4.69 21:45 4.50       Lay Racing Marks  
Sun 8th 10:01 4.45 22:56 4.26       Lay Racing Marks  
Sat 14th 03:56 5.12 16:03 5.25 14:30/17:30 12:30 13:00 Early Bird Cup  
Sun 15th 04:31 5.33 16:38 5.47 15:00/19:00 12:00 12:30 P 1  
Thu 19th     19:15 5.62 18:00   18:20 MW 1  
Sat 21st 08:24 5.20 20:54 5.16 10:00 17:00 10:30 SP 1 & SP 2  
Sun 22nd 09:18 4.95 22:00 4.87 09:00 12:00 09:30 SP 3  
Sat 28th 03:42 5.34 15:55 5.48 14:30/17:30 12:00 12:30 Stewart Perkins Cup  
Sun 29th 04:24 5.45 16:37 5.59 15:00/18:30 12:00 12:30 P 2  
MAY                  
Thu 3rd     19:08 5.25 18:00   18:20 MW 2  
Sat 5th 07:55 5.04 20:27 4.80 09:00 16:30 09:30 BH1 BH 2 &BH 3  
Sun 6th 08:35 4.84 21:14 4.55 10:00 17:00 10:30 BH 4 BH 5 & BH 6  
Mon 7th 09:23 4.62 22:13 4.35 09:00 12:00 09:30 BH 7 May Day Bank Holiday
Sat 12th 02:36 4.81 14:42 4.93 13:00/16:30 11:00 11:30 SP 4 Lifejacket Clinic 13:30
Sun 13th 03:18 5.07 15:25 5.20 13:30/17:00 11:30 12:00 P 3 Man Overboard Training 15:00
Sat 19th 07:24 5.53 19:54 5.46 09:00 16:30 09:30 SP 5  & SP 6  
Sun 20th 08:12 5.35 20:50 5.20 10:00 17:00 10:30 SP 7  & SP 8          
Sat 26th 02:31 5.01 14:45 5.17 16:30 10:00 10:30 WYC Regatta 1,2 & 3 NECRA event
Sun 27th 03:18 5.15 15:33 5.28 17:00 10:30 11:00 WYC Regatta 4,5 & 6  
Mon 28th 04:00 5.27 16:15 5.35 14:30/18:00 12:30 13:00 RYA PTBO Demo Sail Spring Bank Holiday
JUNE                  
Fri 1st     18:48 5.15 18:00   18:20 MW 3  
Sat 2nd 06:55 5.27 19:24 5.01 17:30/21:00 10:00 10:30 Riva 1 (C 1) (W'by-S'boro)  
Sun 3rd 07:30 5.15 20:03 4.85 18:15/21:30 16:30 10:00 Riva 2 (C 2) (S'boro-W'by)  
Sat 9th 00:49 4.54 12:56 4.69 11:00/14:30 09:30 10:00 RNLI Pennant Pennant Presentation by RNLI
Sun 10th 01:47 4.75 13:55 4.90 12:00/15:30 09:30 10:00 P 4  
Sat 16th 06:24 5.75 18:54 5.70 17:30/21:00 10:00 10:30 SU1 & SU 2  
Sun 17th 07:11 5.69 19:45 5.55 09:00 16:00 09:30 SU 3 & SU 4         
Fri 22nd               S'land-W'by Overnight NECRA event
Sat 23rd 01:00 4.76 13:19 4.92       No Racing  
Sun 24th 02:00 4.84 14:19 4.97 12:30/16:00 10:30 11:00 SU 5 NECRA Wby-H'pool
Sat 30th 06:01 5.37 18:29 5.15 16:30/20:00 10:00 10:30 White Rose WR1 (C 3) & WR 2  
JULY                  
Sun 1st 06:35 5.35 19:05 5.08 17;30/21:00 14:30 15:00 Ladies' Pursuit  
Sat 7th 10:56 4.75 23:52 4.59 09:30   10:00 SU 6 NECRA North Sea Race
Sun 8th     12:03 4.76 10:30   11:00 P 5  
Sat 14th 05:23 5.81 17:53 5.82 16:00 09:00 09:30 David Duke/Jim Male Cups (C 4)  
Sun 15th 06:10 5.89 18:43 5.79 17:00 10:00 10:30 M 1 (C 5)  
Mon 16th     19:33 5.66 18:00   18:20 MW 4  
Sat 21st 11:35 4.88     10:00   10:30 Craven Old Wheels  
Sun 22nd 00:18 4.64 12:45 4.75 11:00/14:30 09:00 09:30 P 6  
Sat 28th 05:09 5.38 17:36 5.21 16:00 09:00 09:30 M 2 & M 3 (Bays)  
Sun 29th 05:42 5.44 18:10 5.23 16:30 09:00 09:30 M 4, M 5 & M 6 (Olympics)  
Tue 31st     19:18 5.17 18:00   18:20 MW 5  
AUGUST                  
Sat 4th 09:21 5.05 22:03 4.74   18:00 11:00 Vernon Dawson Race (C 6) NECRA event
Sun 5th 10:15 4.90 23:05 4.66 09:00   09:30 SU 7  
Sat 11th 04:21 5.69 16:51 5.77 15:00/18:30 13:00 13:30 Robinson Cup Sail Past
Sun 12th 05:09 5.91 17:40 5.88 16:00/19:30     No Racing Commodore's Lunch
Tue 14th     19:12 5.74 18:00   18:20 MW 6  
Sat 18th 09:50 5.08 22:26 4.72 09:00 12:30 09:30 SU 8 Folkweek 18-24 Aug
Sun 19th 10:53 4.76 23:30 4.55 09:00   09:30 SU 9  
Sat 25th 04:13 5.26 16:41 5.19 15:00/18:30     No Racing S'boro Regatta 25-27 Aug
Sun 26th 04:47 5.42 17:14 5.30 15:30/19:00     No Racing  
Mon 27th 05:20 5.53 17:47 5.38 16:00/19:30     No Racing Summer Bank Holiday
Wed 29th     18:51 5.38 18:00   18:20 MW 7  
SEPTEMBER                  
Sat 1st 08:09 5.37 20:41 5.06 10:00 16:30 10:30 AU 1 & AU 2  
Sun 2nd 08:53 5.16 21:29 4.89 09:00 12:30 09:30 AU 3  
Sat 8th 03:18 5.43 15:51 5.57 14:00/17:30 13:00 13:30 Gazette Cup  
Sun 9th 04:06 5.75 16:39 5.79 15:00/18:30 13:30 14:00 P 7  
Wed 12th     18:47 5.78 18:00   18:20 MW 8  
Sat 15th 08:24 5.39 20:49 5.05 10:00   10:30 Riva 3 (C 7) (W'by-H'pool) NECRA event
Sun 16th 09:12 5.02 21:36 4.77 20:00 17:30 10:00 Riva 4 (C 8) (H'pool-W'by)  
Sat 22rd 03:08 5.00 15:41 5.04 14:00/17:30 13:00 13:30 Warriner Cup  
Sun 23th 03:46 5.24 16:15 5.24 14:30/17:00 13:00 13:30 P 8  
Sat 29th 07:07 5.62 19:35 5.39 09:00 16:00 09:30 AU 4 & AU 5  
Sun 30th 07:48 5.47 20:15 5.22 09:00 12:00 09:30 New Helm Pursuit  
OCTOBER                  
Sat 6th 02:06 5.13 14:46 5.29 13:00/16:30 11:00 11:30 AU 6  
Sun 7th 03:01 5.47 15:36 5.57 14:00/17:30 12:00 12:30 P 9  
Sat 13th 07:14 5.60 19:33 5.37 09:00 16:00 09:30 AU 7 & AU 8  
Sun 14th 07:54 5.29 20:11 5.13 09:30 16:30 10:00 AU 9 & AU10        
Sat 20th 01:39 4.65 14:26 4.73 12:30   13:00 Nine Gallon Pursuit  
Sun 21st 02:30 4.90 15:07 4.99 13:00/17:00     Lift Racing Marks  
Sat 27th                 Laying Up Dinner

Please click here to download this program.